Tender for Transforming Vision Centers In Karnataka Into Sustainable...

The Selco Foundation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transforming Vision Centers In Karnataka Into Sustainable Models Involves Integrating Solar Energy, Passive Design To Enhance Energy Efficiency And Advanced Technologies Like AI-Based Diagnostics And Telemedicine To Improve Accessibility And Care Del in Dharwad, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112981575).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transforming Vision Centers In Karnataka Into Sustainable Models Involves Integrating Solar Energy, Passive Design To Enhance Energy Efficiency And Advanced Technologies Like AI-Based Diagnostics And Telemedicine To Improve Accessibility And Care Del category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transforming Vision Centers In Karnataka Into Sustainable Models Involves Integrating Solar Energy, Passive Design To Enhance Energy Efficiency And Advanced Technologies Like AI-Based Diagnostics And Telemedicine To Improve Accessibility And Care Del Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Transforming Vision Centers In Karnataka Into Sustainable Models Involves Integrating Solar Energy, Passive Design To Enhance Energy Efficiency And Advanced Technologies Like AI-Based Diagnostics And Telemedicine To Improve Accessibility And Care Del

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112981575

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Transforming Vision Centers In Karnataka Into Sustainable Models Involves Integrating Solar Energy, Passive Design To Enhance Energy Efficiency And Advanced Technologies Like AI-Based Diagnostics And Telemedicine To Improve Accessibility And Care Delivery. Patient-Centred Layouts Prioritize Comfort And Well-Being, Creating Scalable, Eco-Friendly Healthcare Benchmarks.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections