Tender for Transformer Rectifier Unit 27V Dc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transformer Rectifier Unit 27V Dc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6233102 | Ref ID: 122172118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61985.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of 03 Static Freq Converter One Transformer Rectifier Unit One Charger Cum Discharger, Static Single Frequency Repeater Station (UP State) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of 03 Static Freq Converter One Transformer Rectifier Unit One Charger Cum Discharger, Static Single Frequency Repeater Station (UP State) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Transformer Rectifier Unit 27V Dc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122172118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6233102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61985

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRANSFORMER RECTIFIER UNIT 27V DC
BOQ Title: Replacement of 03 Static Freq Converter One Transformer Rectifier Unit One Charger Cum Discharger, Static Single Frequency Repeater Station (UP State)
Item Title: Transformer Rectifier Unit 27V Dc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-07-2025 9:44 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61985
BOQ Title: REPLACEMENT OF 03 STATIC FREQ CONVERTER ONE TRANSFORMER RECTIFIER UNIT ONE CHARGER CUM DISCHARGER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 208V 3PH 400 Hz 60 KVA Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Online UPS (V2) Searched String: STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 115V 1PH 400 Hz 20 KVA Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Searched String: STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 36V 3PH 400 Hz 5 KVA Freque...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections