Tender for Transformer, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transformer, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #9) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6006483 | Ref ID: 115539865). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transformer Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Protective System, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Isolation Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transformer Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Protective System, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Isolation Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Transformer, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115539865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6006483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC AMPERE METER 0-15 AMP FOR 33
BOQ Title: Transformer Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Protective System, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Isolation Transformer
Item Title: Transformer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2025 3:25 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: TRANSFORMER SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF PROTECTIVE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRANSFORMER DO SET Isolation Transformer Searched String: TRANSFORMER Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections