Tender for Transformer Augmentation Works Upto 132 Kv Level Under Ne...

The Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission Company Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transformer Augmentation Works Upto 132 Kv Level Under New Vendor Development Policy in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123832610).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transformer Augmentation Works Upto 132 Kv Level Under New Vendor Development Policy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transformer Augmentation Works Upto 132 Kv Level Under New Vendor Development Policy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Transformer Augmentation Works Upto 132 Kv Level Under New Vendor Development Policy

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123832610

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(Extension of Submission Date) Notice Inviting Expression of Interest for Transformer Augmentation Works Upto 132 Kv Level Under New Vendor Development Policy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections