Tender for Transformer 3 Mva, 33/11 Kv Step down Power Transformer 3...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transformer 3 Mva, 33/11 Kv Step down Power Transformer 3-Phase. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265325 | Ref ID: 145406117).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Transformer 3 Mva, 33/11 Kv Step down Power Transformer 3-Phase.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145406117

Notice Ref. No.: 95265325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transformer 3 MVA, 33/11 KV step down power transformer 3-phase, 50 HZ, oil immersednat urally cooled ONAN core type double wound with copper conductor 50/55- degree centrigrade temperature rise in oil and winding resp. +/- 2.5 %, +/-5%, +/-7.5%, +/-10% off circuit tapping on HT to vary HT, 50/55 C temperature rise in oil and winding respectively, high voltage side connected in Deltawhereas low voltage s ide connected in star having vector group reference Dyn 11 with neutral of the secondary windingbrought out for earthing outdoor type having proceline bushing on HV side and cableend box on low voltage side wit h fitting mentioned below transformer conforming to IS:2026 and first fitting of oil as per IS:355, Make - AB B, AREVA, Crompton Greaves, ETE or similar.TRANSFORMER 3 MVA, 33/11kV, 3 phase, 50Hz outdoor type oil cooled and copper wounded distribution type with complete fittings and off load tap changer [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : JAMMU LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 10:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 51920.00

Consignee SSE/Power/JAMMU TAWI, NR Jammu And Kashmir 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections