Tender for TransformAid Bacterial Transformation Kit 40 transformat,...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TransformAid Bacterial Transformation Kit 40 transformat, Qty: 1 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735251 | Ref ID: 144490169).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Genetix Consumables, Ribonuclease A DNA Gel loading dye Taq DNA Polymerase for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Genetix Consumables, Ribonuclease A DNA Gel loading dye Taq DNA Polymerase for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: TransformAid Bacterial Transformation Kit 40 transformat, Qty: 1 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144490169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: Supply of Genetix Consumables, Ribonuclease A DNA Gel loading dye Taq DNA Polymerase for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use
Item Title: TransformAid Bacterial Transformation Kit 40 transformat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 1 Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-07-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Genetix Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6X DNA Loading Dye DNA Gel loading dye, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Cloth Dryer Stand, Cotton Pillow, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Polyester Webbing Slings, Toxic Ga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections