Tender for Transfer of Technology (ToT) including production know ho...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF TELEMATICS (C-DOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transfer of Technology (ToT) including production know how, design know-how and object/source code from C-DOT for the offered products that could be either pure Software Application products or Hardwa... in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C-DOT/EOI/TOT/2025-26/01 | Ref ID: 143542491).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transfer of Technology (ToT) including production know how, design know-how and object/source code from C-DOT for the offered products that could be either pure Software Application products or Hardwa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transfer of Technology (ToT) including production know how, design know-how and object/source code from C-DOT for the offered products that could be either pure Software Application products or Hardwa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Transfer of Technology (ToT) including production know how, design know-how and object/source code from C-DOT for the offered products that could be either pure Software Application products or Hardwa...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143542491

Notice Ref. No.: C-DOT/EOI/TOT/2025-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expressions of Interest for Transfer of Technology (ToT) including production know how, design know-how and object/source code from C-DOT for the offered products that could be either pure Software Application products or Hardware-Software combined Embedded products. Transfer of Technology (ToT) including production know how, design know-how and object/source code from C-DOT for the offered products that could be either pure Software Application products or Hardware-Software combined Embedded products.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections