Tender for Transfer Pipe Ts (General Purpose Bulb), Black Cap, Disc ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transfer Pipe Ts (General Purpose Bulb), Black Cap, Disc Electrode Graphite, Qty: 4000 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7628996 | Ref ID: 142766846).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Graphite Electrodes for Electric Arc Furnace category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Graphite Electrodes for Electric Arc Furnace Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Transfer Pipe Ts (General Purpose Bulb), Black Cap, Disc Electrode Graphite, Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142766846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7628996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRANSFER PIPE TS (GENERAL PURPOSE BULB), BLACK CAP, DISC ELECTRODE GRAPHITE
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 05-06-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Graphite Electrodes for Electric Arc Furnace, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Sander Disc, Oxidase disc, Disc Friction, Earthing Electrode, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Portable electrode oven, Graphite Granules (SAIL), Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections