Tender for Transducer Protector, Qty: 2496 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transducer Protector, Qty: 2496 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6182404 | Ref ID: 118403146).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dialysis Coansumables, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) Transducer Protector (V2) Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dialysis Coansumables, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) Transducer Protector (V2) Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Transducer Protector, Qty: 2496 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118403146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6182404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRANSDUCER PROTECTOR
BOQ Title: Dialysis Coansumables, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) Transducer Protector (V2) Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3)
Item Title: Transducer Protector
Item Quantity: 2496
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-04-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIALYSIS COANSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Transducer Protector (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Power Transducer, Body Protector, OVERVOLTAGE PROTECTOR, Vacuum Oven, Screen Protector, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, DC Current Transducer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections