Tender for Transcription Factor Buffer Set 100 Test, Qty: 2 Number, ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transcription Factor Buffer Set 100 Test, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6995660 | Ref ID: 132837093).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transcription Factor Buffer Set and other Consumables, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transcription Factor Buffer Set and other Consumables, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Transcription Factor Buffer Set 100 Test, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132837093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6995660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Transcription Factor Buffer Set 100 Test
BOQ Title: Transcription Factor Buffer Set and other Consumables, Real Time PCR Kits (V2)
Item Title: Transcription Factor Buffer Set 100 Test
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-12-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRANSCRIPTION FACTOR BUFFER SET AND OTHER CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032, crepe bandage, Multicore Cable as per IS 694, Modular Toilet, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections