Tender for TranscriptAid T7 High Yield Transcription Kit, Qty: 1 Kit...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TranscriptAid T7 High Yield Transcription Kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #13) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757153 | Ref ID: 144925068).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents chemicals and kits, DNA Gel loading dye Bovine Serum Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents chemicals and kits, DNA Gel loading dye Bovine Serum Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: TranscriptAid T7 High Yield Transcription Kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144925068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: K0441 Thermo
BOQ Title: Reagents chemicals and kits, DNA Gel loading dye Bovine Serum Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose)
Item Title: TranscriptAid T7 High Yield Transcription Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Reagents chemicals and kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonia Buffer Solution, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane, Dilution Buffer for Diagnostic Analyzers, Tisab III Solution Searched String: Magnesium Sulfate (MgSO4) Solution Magnesium Standard Solution, Polyester Webbing Slings, Sulfate Standard Solution, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections