Tender for Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implant Set

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implant Set in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256351A | Ref ID: 120427874).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implant Set

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120427874

Notice Ref. No.: 02256351A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srphc152100-Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implant Set Consists of the Following in Ster Ile Individual Pack, (I).Transcatheter Heart Valve - 01 Unit it should be Made of Bovine/Porcine Pericardium Tri Leaflet Valve, Made of Medical Grade Alloy with Hybrid Cell Design . it should Hav E Internal/Exteranl Pet Skirting or Both. the Size of the Valve should Range from 20 Mm to 32 Mm or More. (Ii).Valve Delivery System - 01 Unit the Valve should be Crimped or Loaded over the Delive Ry System Prior to Insertion into the Patients Vasculature. should be 0.035 Wire Compatible(Iii).Bal Loon Dilatation Catheter - 01 Unit Balloon Size Ranges from 16 Mm to 25 Mm with 30 Mm Length. the Balloon Rbp should be Minimum 6 Atm. (Iv).Introducer Sheath 01 Unit should be Minimum 14 Fr and L Ength of Minimum 30 Cm, Compatible with all Valve Sizes. should have Haemostatic Valve and Side P Ort with Three Way. should be Compatible for Femoral Artery Size Ranging from 5 Mm to 7 Mm. (V) i Nflation Device - 02 Units (30Ml/40Ml/60Ml) (Vi)Syringes 50 Cc - 02 Units the Firm should be Able to s Upply any Size of Valve, Delivery System and Balloon Suitable for the Patient. Unit:Set ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/06/2025 11:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 144520.00

Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 6.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections