Tender for Trans Receiver Vhf Radio 25 Watt

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trans Receiver Vhf Radio 25 Watt in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91255416B | Ref ID: 123332985).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Trans Receiver Vhf Radio 25 Watt

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123332985

Notice Ref. No.: 91255416B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Trans receiver VHF radio 25 Watt set for frequency band 146 MHz to 174 MHz full band along with suitable antenna, sufficient cable length for connecting antenna complete with connectors, microphon e with press to speak switch with coil cord cable, connector for connecting power supply; the equipment m ust be complied with RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/107-2018 Ver. 2.0 or latest. Specified Items as p er Clause 10 of RDSO Specification: 10.1 Spot-frequency: 146 to 174 MHz (Full band), 10.2 Required Techni cal parameter as per Clause 5.0 (D) - 25 W VHF Digital Radio Set, 10.3 Battery Type: Not to be supplied. 10 .4 Battery Capacity: Not to be supplied. 10.5 Length of Cable to be supplied with each radio: Standard lengt h to be supplied is 30 Mts. 10.6 Requirement of GIS Software: The set will have built in GPS with capability of GIS. One number of Tuning kit with Software to Program shall be provided. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2025 11:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR.SECTION ENGINEER(TELE)
PA, CR
Maharashtra 10.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections