Tender for Trampoline, as per specification document, Qty: 5 Piece, ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trampoline, as per specification document, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #186) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7682557 | Ref ID: 143647226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Experimental Material, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) Packing List Envelope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Experimental Material, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) Packing List Envelope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Trampoline, as per specification document, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #186)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143647226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7682557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Experimental Material, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) Packing List Envelope (V2)
BOQ Title: Experimental Material, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) Packing List Envelope (V2)
Item Title: Trampoline
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: Experimental Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Turkish (IAF), Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Cotton Pillow, Plain Gauze Swab Searched String: Water Proof Tag Label with Thread Ova...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections