Tender for Trampoline, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trampoline, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6593353 | Ref ID: 125672594).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym Eqipments, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym Eqipments, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Trampoline, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125672594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6593353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trampoline
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Eqipments, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Trampoline
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-09-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GYM EQIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Rotary Shaker, Adjustable Spanner, Bench Vice, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Garden Bench, FRP Bench, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Recirculating chiller...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections