Tender for Trampoline 8Ft, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trampoline 8Ft, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131316 | Ref ID: 134168610).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Children Park, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Children Park, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Trampoline 8Ft, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134168610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trampoline 8Ft
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Children Park, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Trampoline 8Ft
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-01-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF CHILDREN PARK
GeMARPTS Searched: Animal Face Cartoon Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE, Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682, Classic Games Or Foam Cutouts (V2)-Toys Searched String: Iron Frame Photo Frame, Garden Bench, WPC Frame, Metal Frame, Writing Pad Chair, Iron Standard, Band Saw Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections