Tender for Training, Training to IMD officers in maintenance of AWS,...

The INDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT (IMD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training, Training to IMD officers in maintenance of AWS, Qty: 2 Batch, (BOQ Item #11) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6219133 | Ref ID: 120087556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Weather Station, Compact Weather Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Weather Station, Compact Weather Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Training, Training to IMD officers in maintenance of AWS, Qty: 2 Batch, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120087556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6219133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Training to IMD officers in maintenance of AWS
BOQ Title: Automatic Weather Station, Compact Weather Station
Item Title: Training
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Batch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-05-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Automatic Weather Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Compact Weather Station, Modular Work Stations (V2), Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India), Pocket Weather Tracker, pH Meter, Dips Station, Shampoo Station, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Charging Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections