Tender for Training Target Fig 11 Type, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training Target Fig 11 Type, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868716 | Ref ID: 146496612).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq1, Weightlifting Platform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq1, Weightlifting Platform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Training Target Fig 11 Type, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146496612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: target
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq1, Weightlifting Platform
Item Title: Training Target Fig 11 Type
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 7:27 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Physical Training Climbing Rope Assembly Physical Training Shoes (IAF), Shorts - Sports, T - Shirt (Physical Training) (IAF) Searched String: High-Density Physical Training Exercise Mat Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Kabaddi Mat (V2), High Jump Lan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections