Tender for Training Service Providers for Mapcet, For Empanelment of...

The TRIBAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training Service Providers for Mapcet, For Empanelment of Agencies as Training Service Providers (Tsps) to Implement Skill Development and Employment Training for Beneficiaries of Mapcet Schemes, Rule... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TAD_453546_1 | Ref ID: 126899294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Training Service Providers for Mapcet, For Empanelment of Agencies as Training Service Providers (Tsps) to Implement Skill Development and Employment Training for Beneficiaries of Mapcet Schemes, Rule...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126899294

Notice Ref. No.: Map/RFP/2025/415 Date 22/09/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Training Service Providers for Mapcet, For Empanelment of Agencies as Training Service Providers (Tsps) to Implement Skill Development and Employment Training for Beneficiaries of Mapcet Schemes, Rules and Regulations under Mapcet, Government of Madhya Pradesh
for Empanelment of Agencies as Training Service Providers (TSPs) to Implement Skill Development and Employment Training for beneficiaries of MAPCET schemes, Rules and Regulations under MAPCET, Government of Madhya Pradesh
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Tribal Affairs Department-MP||M.P.Council of Employment and Training
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections