Tender for Training for sanitation workers under Swachh Bharat Missi...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT, CHHATARPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training for sanitation workers under Swachh Bharat Mission 2.0, focusing on capacity building, skill development, and management & behavior changes. The training will cover cleanliness and sanitation, specifically for garbage disposal workers over a in Chhatarpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NPC-19/2025-26 | Ref ID: 132115941). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training for sanitation workers under Swachh Bharat Mission 2.0, focusing on capacity building, skill development, and management & behavior changes. The training will cover cleanliness and sanitation, specifically for garbage disposal workers over a category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training for sanitation workers under Swachh Bharat Mission 2.0, focusing on capacity building, skill development, and management & behavior changes. The training will cover cleanliness and sanitation, specifically for garbage disposal workers over a Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Training for sanitation workers under Swachh Bharat Mission 2.0, focusing on capacity building, skill development, and management & behavior changes. The training will cover cleanliness and sanitation, specifically for garbage disposal workers over a

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132115941

Notice Ref. No.: NPC-19/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Training for sanitation workers under Swachh Bharat Mission 2.0, focusing on capacity building, skill development, and management & behavior changes. The training will cover cleanliness and sanitation, specifically for garbage disposal workers over a duration of 3 days.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections