Tender for Training, Qualification and Certification of BHEL Quality...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training, Qualification and Certification of BHEL Quality personnel in Non Destructive testing (NDT) Level II - Visual testing (VT), Penetrant Testing (PT), Magnetic Particle Testing (MT), Radiography... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7067280 | Ref ID: 133245227).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training, Qualification and Certification of BHEL Quality personnel in Non Destructive testing (NDT) Level II - Visual testing (VT), Penetrant Testing (PT), Magnetic Particle Testing (MT), Radiography... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training, Qualification and Certification of BHEL Quality personnel in Non Destructive testing (NDT) Level II - Visual testing (VT), Penetrant Testing (PT), Magnetic Particle Testing (MT), Radiography... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Training, Qualification and Certification of BHEL Quality personnel in Non Destructive testing (NDT) Level II - Visual testing (VT), Penetrant Testing (PT), Magnetic Particle Testing (MT), Radiography...

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133245227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7067280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Training, Qualification and Certification of BHEL Quality personnel in Non Destructive testing (NDT) Level II - Visual testing (VT), Penetrant Testing (PT), Magnetic Particle Testing (MT), Radiography Testing (RT) & Ultrasonic testing (UT).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections