Tender for Training Model of X Ray View Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training Model of X Ray View Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548422 | Ref ID: 141463954).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical equipments, Mercurial Sphygmomanometer Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical equipments, Mercurial Sphygmomanometer Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Training Model of X Ray View Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141463954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Medical equipments, Mercurial Sphygmomanometer Digital Medical Thermometer (V2)
Item Title: Training Model of X Ray View Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-05-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 27-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Medical equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: education or training, Ventilation Management Training Simulator, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Fluid Absorbent Body Cover Bag or Emergency medical services disaster body pouches, Canvas Bag (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections