Tender for Training of Instructor for Remote Pilot Certificate, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training of Instructor for Remote Pilot Certificate, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308102 | Ref ID: 137358954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59960.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DGCA Certified Drones, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DGCA Certified Drones, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Training of Instructor for Remote Pilot Certificate, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137358954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CERTIFICATE
BOQ Title: DGCA Certified Drones, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3)
Item Title: Training of Instructor for Remote Pilot Certificate
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-03-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59960
BOQ Title: DGCA Certified Drones
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FPV DRONE 7 INCH General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Box Strapping Machine, Grinding Wheel (V2), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Upright Bike, Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Portable Hardness Tester Searched String: FPV SIMULATOR CNC Simulator, Augmented Welding Simulator, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections