Tender for Training, As per document attached, Qty: 11 Number, (BOQ ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training, As per document attached, Qty: 11 Number, (BOQ Item #13) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5785310 | Ref ID: 113884382).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Footwear Machines and tool kits, Computer Aided Textile Designing Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Footwear Machines and tool kits, Computer Aided Textile Designing Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Training, As per document attached, Qty: 11 Number, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113884382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5785310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per document attached
BOQ Title: Supply of Footwear Machines and tool kits, Computer Aided Textile Designing Software
BOQ Title: Supply of Footwear Machines and tool kits, Computer Aided Textile Designing Software
Item Title: Training
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-01-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 05-02-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Footwear Machines and tool kits
GeMARPTS Searched: 3D Laser Scanner, Uroflowmetry System, Scanner (V2), ESD Mat, FRP SECURITY CABIN, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Flooring for Gym, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610, Foot pedal Operated Sanitizer dispenser stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections