Tender for Training and documentation, Qty: 1 Service, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF INDIRECT TAXES AND CUSTOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training and documentation, Qty: 1 Service, (BOQ Item #7) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6834702 | Ref ID: 129483684).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Classroom AV Capture and Amplification System, Audio Mixer (V2) Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Classroom AV Capture and Amplification System, Audio Mixer (V2) Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Training and documentation, Qty: 1 Service, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129483684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6834702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Training and documentation for designated personnel on system operation and basic troubleshooting.
BOQ Title: Classroom AV Capture and Amplification System, Audio Mixer (V2) Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Training and documentation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Service
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-11-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Classroom AV Capture and Amplification System
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Electronic Avalanche Airbag System (ABS) Bag (Defence), GPS Tracking System, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Classroom Stools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections