Tender for Training Alcohol Detection Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training Alcohol Detection Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528636 | Ref ID: 123828830).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Equipments, Digital Medical Thermometer Pouch For Ammunition And Grenades category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Equipments, Digital Medical Thermometer Pouch For Ammunition And Grenades Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Training Alcohol Detection Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123828830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: Training Equipments, Digital Medical Thermometer Pouch For Ammunition And Grenades
Item Title: Training Alcohol Detection Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 02-08-2025 7:11 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VOG 30 AGS DUMMY GRENADE Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Transmission oils, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, DAFC - 30 (Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant) for (Defence) Searched String: SIG RIF TECH DATA CHART Ed...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections