Tender for Trainer Fee for two months, Qty: 2 Months, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trainer Fee for two months, Qty: 2 Months, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6451480 | Ref ID: 124269730).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Node for sewing work, Embroidery Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Node for sewing work, Embroidery Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Trainer Fee for two months, Qty: 2 Months, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124269730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6451480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trainer Should have min 3 yrs experience of Electrician Trainer Should have Diploma from a govt or registered pvt institution or Diploma or Degree from Govt recognised or National Skill Devp Centre certified
BOQ Title: Training Node for sewing work, Embroidery Machine
Item Title: Trainer Fee for two months
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Months
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 01-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Training Node for sewing work
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Banner Banner for Polio Immunization Drive Searched String: Refreshment Thanda Garam Pina Alpahar Kit (Gujarat Govt), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Foam Mattress (V3) Searched String: Raw material for trainer Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Networking Trainer Educationa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections