Tender for Trainer Board to Study Cycloconverter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trainer Board to Study Cycloconverter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6935739 | Ref ID: 131187181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Engineering Labs Equipments, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Power Factor Meter - Digital Mains Battery Charger (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Engineering Labs Equipments, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Power Factor Meter - Digital Mains Battery Charger (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Trainer Board to Study Cycloconverter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131187181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6935739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trainer Board to Study Cycloconverter
BOQ Title: Electrical Engineering Labs Equipments, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Power Factor Meter - Digital Mains Battery Charger (MHA)
Item Title: Trainer Board to Study Cycloconverter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-12-2025 10:59 AM
End Date: 17-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1400
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LABS EQUIPMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections