Tender for Trainer Board to study COLPITT S oscillator, Qty: 3 Piece...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trainer Board to study COLPITT S oscillator, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6844196 | Ref ID: 129435502).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECE Lab Equipment with accessories, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECE Lab Equipment with accessories, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Trainer Board to study COLPITT S oscillator, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129435502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6844196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications should be as per attachment.
BOQ Title: ECE Lab Equipment with accessories, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN...
Item Title: Trainer Board to study COLPITT S oscillator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-11-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 26-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECE Lab Equipment with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Contamination monitor, Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur) Searched String: Portable Moving Iron Ammeter Contamination monitor, Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur) Searched String: Portable Standard energy meter Prepaid energy meter, AC Static Watt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections