Tender for Train Set Pre Fabricated Kitting Socket-P Cable Assembly ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Train Set Pre Fabricated Kitting Socket-P Cable Assembly as Per Clause 4.41 of Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Emu/0196-2019 (Latest) Along with Annexure/ Corrigendum to Harting Part No. 843000000... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265610 | Ref ID: 145726832).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Train Set Pre Fabricated Kitting Socket-P Cable Assembly as Per Clause 4.41 of Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Emu/0196-2019 (Latest) Along with Annexure/ Corrigendum to Harting Part No. 843000000...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145726832

Notice Ref. No.: 95265610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Train Set pre fabricated kitting Socket-P cable assembly as per clause 4.41 of RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with Annexure/ Corrigendum to Harting Part No. 84300000021105 suitable to VB rakes.
Train Set pre fabricated kitting Socket-P cable assembly as per clause 4.41 of RDSO Spe cification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with Annexure/ Corrigendum to Harting Par t No. 84300000021105 suitable to VB rakes. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 16:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr.Section Engineer(TLAC)AJNI,
CR
Maharashtra 2.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections