Tender for Trailer Pipe End Side, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trailer Pipe End Side, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7241542 | Ref ID: 135858280).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Trailer Pipe End Side, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135858280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7241542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MPT Tractor Spare Parts
BOQ Title: Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL)
Item Title: Trailer Pipe End Side
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 14-02-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Duty, Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL) Searched String: GLOW PLUG Glow Sticks, Lawn Mowers, Glow Sign Board (V2), LCR Meter, Plug Gauge, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Rubber Plug, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Plain Plug Gauges as per IS 6137, Rubber...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections