Tender for Trailer Mounted Fire Fighting Pump, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trailer Mounted Fire Fighting Pump, Qty: 1 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693479 | Ref ID: 143936411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37050.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Trailer Mounted Fire Fighting Pump, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143936411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Trailer Mounted Fire Fighting Pump
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-06-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37050
GeMARPTS Searched: High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade use as per IS 944, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 942​, Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper, Trailer Mounted Suction Machine, Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections