Tender for Trailer Control Valve, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trailer Control Valve, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735519 | Ref ID: 144470494).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Trailer Control Valve, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144470494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRAILER CONTROL VALVE
BOQ Title: OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Trailer Control Valve
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-07-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Monkey Repellent Kit, Shishu Report Card (Preschool Kit), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Puncture Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996 Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections