Tender for Traffic controller LED rod, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Traffic controller LED rod, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460931 | Ref ID: 122892938).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq, The Indian National Flag - Polyester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq, The Indian National Flag - Polyester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Traffic controller LED rod, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122892938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Traffic controller LED rod
BOQ Title: Boqboq, The Indian National Flag - Polyester
Item Title: Traffic controller LED rod
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2025 7:31 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Muffle Furnace, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections