Tender for Traffic Control LED Light, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Traffic Control LED Light, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845847 | Ref ID: 129274897).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nutan Stove Wick, Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nutan Stove Wick, Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Traffic Control LED Light, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129274897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Traffic Control LED Light
BOQ Title: Nutan Stove Wick, Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater
Item Title: Traffic Control LED Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-10-2025 9:58 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: NUTAN STOVE WICK
GeMARPTS Searched: (SHAFTAL) Seeds, T - Shirt (V2) Searched String: RED KEROHEATER WICK Cotton Wick Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Methyl Red, Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Cresol Red Indicator, personal safety kit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections