Tender for Traffic Cone, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Traffic Cone, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6986384 | Ref ID: 132242109).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from traffic equipment, Road Delineator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar traffic equipment, Road Delineator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Traffic Cone, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132242109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6986384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: traffic equipment, Road Delineator (V2)
Item Title: Traffic Cone
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: traffic equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Breath Analyzer Hydrogen Breath Analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Hydrogen Breath Analyzer (V2), Breath Alcohol Analyzers, Breath Analyser, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2), Electrolyte Analyzer, Fully Au...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections