Tender for Traffic Baton Light, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Traffic Baton Light, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6668150 | Ref ID: 126041998).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Traffic Baton Light, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126041998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6668150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Traffic Baton Light
BOQ Title: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Traffic Baton Light
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-09-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Card Room Chair, Folding Chair (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections