Tender for Traditional Massage Table Foldable, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY (AYUSH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Traditional Massage Table Foldable, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in Gadag, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269433 | Ref ID: 136457445).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Physiotherapy and Ayurvedic Therapy Equipment, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Root Trainer Cups Stainless Steel Shelf Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Physiotherapy and Ayurvedic Therapy Equipment, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Root Trainer Cups Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Traditional Massage Table Foldable, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136457445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy duty foldable massage table designed for Ayurvedic and physiotherapy treatments. Constructed with high strength wooden or powder coated metal frame. High density foam cushioning with oil and water resistant upholstery. Adjustable height mechanism with detachable headrest and arm support. Foldable structure with locking system for easy portability and storage. Load bearing capacity minimum 150 kg.
BOQ Title: Supply of Physiotherapy and Ayurvedic Therapy Equipment, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Root Trainer Cups Stainless Steel Shelf Rack
Item Title: Traditional Massage Table Foldable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Physiotherapy and Ayurvedic Therapy Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Stacker (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections