Tender for Traditional Drum, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Traditional Drum, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598481 | Ref ID: 143605365).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Infra and Provn of Items Wrt Sports and Music, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Infra and Provn of Items Wrt Sports and Music, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Traditional Drum, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143605365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wooden oblique metal body traditional drum, good sound output, durable with straps oblique sticks for use
BOQ Title: Development of Infra and Provn of Items Wrt Sports and Music, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Traditional Drum
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2026 8:45 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEVELOPMENT OF INFRA AND PROVN OF ITEMS WRT SPORTS AND MUSIC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Badminton Racket Badminton Racket, Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415, Badminton Racket (V2), Tennis Racket, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Squash Racket (V2), Badminton Net Poles, Badminton Court Mat, Table Tennis Rackets, Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosqui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections