Tender for Trade Testing Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trade Testing Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098003 | Ref ID: 135474362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97633.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Technical Trade Evaluation Assessment Facility, Vertigo Assessment Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Technical Trade Evaluation Assessment Facility, Vertigo Assessment Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Trade Testing Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135474362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97633

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trade Testing Software
BOQ Title: Establishment of Technical Trade Evaluation Assessment Facility, Vertigo Assessment Software
Item Title: Trade Testing Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-02-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97633
BOQ Title: Establishment of Technical Trade Evaluation Assessment Facility
GeMARPTS Searched: Collection Tube, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, Foot Mounted as per IS:325, File/Folder (V3), Television (TV) (V2) Searched String: Legrand-1 Pole MCB 10 A Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Bamboo, Tent Pole as per IS 7344, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, modular electric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections