Tender for Tractors (V1), Mist Blower, Manual Driller, Qty: 96

The CO-OPERATIVE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tractors (V1), Mist Blower, Manual Driller, Qty: 96 in West Champaran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7412818 | Ref ID: 139436987).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Winches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Winches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tractors (V1), Mist Blower, Manual Driller, Qty: 96

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139436987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7412818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tractors (V1), Mist Blower, Manual Driller
Quantity Required: 96
Start Date: 12-04-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Winches, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Manual Paddy Seeder, Manual Paddy Weeder, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Manual Pitch Roller, Manual Walk Behind Sweeper, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher, Power sprayer, Manual Suction Unit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections