Tender for Tractor Front Mounted Reaper Cum Binder

The MAHARANA PRATAP UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, UDAIPUR (MPUAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tractor Front Mounted Reaper Cum Binder in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ATU2425GSOB00238 | Ref ID: 115243712).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tractor Front Mounted Reaper Cum Binder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tractor Front Mounted Reaper Cum Binder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tractor Front Mounted Reaper Cum Binder

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115243712

Notice Ref. No.: ATU2425GSOB00238

Tender Value: ₹ 400000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tractor Front Mounted Reaper Cum Binder
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: machinery and equipments - general
NIB Code: ATU2425A0225Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 400000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 22/02/2025
Bid Publish Date: 22/02/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 22/02/2025 05:49 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections