Tractor and Cultivator for Sale in Rewa Rewa

The STATE BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Tractor and Cultivator for Sale in Rewa Rewa in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: SBINMP17ZM3340 | Ref ID: 147574001). The estimated auction value is ₹ 690000. The notice was published on 20 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tractor and Cultivator for Sale in Rewa Rewa

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147574001

Notice Ref. No.: SBINMP17ZM3340

Tender Value: ₹ 690000

Tender EMD: ₹ 68600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRACTOR AND CULTIVATOR for sale in REWA Rewa
Auction ID : 343535
Auction ID343535
Customer ID43656864239
Bank Property IDSBINMP17ZM3340
BranchREWA MAIN-468
Officer, DesignationRajiv Kumar Ranjan-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankState Bank of India
Property TypeOther
Property Sub TypeOthers
Borrower's NamePUSHPA DEVI MISHRA
Registered Address of BorrowerVILLAGE BUDWA DIST REWA MP
Type of ActionOthers
Inspection Date & Time From: 17-08-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 17-08-2026 17:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: DEEPAK KALONJE
Mobile No.: 9826967890
Branch Address: OLD KHANNA TALKIES COLLECTRATE ROAD REWA DIST:REWA, MADHYA PRADESH
Reserve price: ₹6, 86, 000.00
EMD: ₹68, 600.00
Increment Price: ₹5, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹5, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: VILLAGE BUDWA DIST REWA MP
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Other Detail: TRACTOR AND CULTIVATOR
Specific Property Sub Type: TRACTOR AND CULTIVATOR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections