Tender for Traction Motor - Wso Requirement

The DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE PRODUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Traction Motor - Wso Requirement in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DoDP_838073_1 | Ref ID: 141268103).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Traction Motor - Wso Requirement

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141268103

Notice Ref. No.: 1004790526

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRACTION MOTOR - WSO REQUIREMENT
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)||Railcoach Division, Bangalore Complex||Materials
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: TRACTION MOTOR
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections