Tender for Traction Braking Switch Drum Type

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Traction Braking Switch Drum Type in kanchrapara, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54261710 | Ref ID: 147483430). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82480.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Traction Braking Switch Drum Type

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147483430

Notice Ref. No.: 54261710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82480.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRACTION BRAKING SWITCH DRUM TYPE CTF 1, 2, 3 HIGH CAPACITY 1500 AMPS for 6P O PERATION OF G5/G7/P4 LOCOS ONE SET comprising of CTF1- ONE NO, CTF2- one no & CTF3-one no, Sp ec/Drg No- Spec. No. 4TTS.101.005 (A) Alt-8 RDSO SMI No. ELRS/SMI/0234 Rev. 0, CTF 1 & CTF2 Drg N o. 1TWD.103.001 Alt-6 & CTF3 Drg No. 1TWD.103.028 Alt-6. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2026 18:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 22/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 82480.00

Consignee Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 5.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100649 - Drum type CTF 1&2 5159/F319/001, 002 Drum type
CTF-3 5159/F319/100 Drum type Reverser (J 1&2) 5119/F320/300 (MEDIUM) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections