Tender for Tracksuit, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tracksuit, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690902 | Ref ID: 145222536).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Generic Kit, socks Recycled T - Shirt Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Generic Kit, socks Recycled T - Shirt Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tracksuit, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145222536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tracksuit
BOQ Title: Sports Generic Kit, socks Recycled T - Shirt Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1)
Item Title: Tracksuit
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-07-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPORTS GENERIC KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: T Shirt Recycled T - Shirt, All in One PC (V2), T-Shirt (V3), T Shirt (HPCL), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, T - Shirt Round Neck Disruptive Pattern (MHA), T - Shirt (Physical Training) (IAF), T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards), Digital Multimeter, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections