Tender for Track Switch Sensor Junction Box, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track Switch Sensor Junction Box, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893710 | Ref ID: 146945348).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Weigh Bridge make Rice Lake, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Weigh Bridge make Rice Lake, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Track Switch Sensor Junction Box, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146945348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the attachment
BOQ Title: Spares for Weigh Bridge make Rice Lake, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work)
BOQ Title: Spares for Weigh Bridge make Rice Lake, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work)
Item Title: Track Switch Sensor Junction Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Weigh Bridge make Rice Lake

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections