Tender for Track Suit, Qty: 92 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track Suit, Qty: 92 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854763 | Ref ID: 146253130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tsc Kitting 2026, Blazer Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1) Towel Hand Cotton Turki... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tsc Kitting 2026, Blazer Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1) Towel Hand Cotton Turki... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Track Suit, Qty: 92 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146253130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854763

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRACK SUIT
BOQ Title: Tsc Kitting 2026, Blazer Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1) Towel Hand Cotton Turki...
Item Title: Title41
Item Quantity: 92
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 12
Start Date: 30-07-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: TSC KITTING 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Defence Specification Searched String: SPORTS SHOE SPECIFICATION NOT AVAILABLE Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ISI marked to IS 15844 (Part 2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC), Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1), Shoe Shining Machine, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections