Tender for Track Suit, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track Suit, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448502 | Ref ID: 141030701).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Generic Kit, Tracksuit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Generic Kit, Tracksuit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Track Suit, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141030701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Track Suit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Generic Kit, Tracksuit
Item Title: Track Suit
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 08-05-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Generic Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Track Suit Tracksuit, Track Suits (IAF), Scrub Suit, Track Suit with Detachable Hood (MHA), Rain Suit, Track Light, Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Arc Flash Suit, Suit (Winter) (IAF), Uniform PC - PV Suiting as per IS 15853 Searched String: T Shirt Recycled T - Shirt, All in One PC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections