Tender for Track Suit for Men Size Ext Extra Large, Qty: 299 PRS, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track Suit for Men Size Ext Extra Large, Qty: 299 PRS, (BOQ Item #2) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798368 | Ref ID: 145351915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25243.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of 05 Clo Items, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence Track Suits (IAF) Cloth Cotton Pagri- IAF Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of 05 Clo Items, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence Track Suits (IAF) Cloth Cotton Pagri- IAF Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Track Suit for Men Size Ext Extra Large, Qty: 299 PRS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145351915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25243

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10613212 CH KND/NIV/CL1/328 TRACK SUIT FOR MEN SIZE- EXT EXTRA LARGE
BOQ Title: Proc of 05 Clo Items, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence Track Suits (IAF) Cloth Cotton Pagri- IAF Specification
Item Title: Track Suit for Men Size Ext Extra Large
Item Quantity: 299
Unit of Measure: PRS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-07-2026 9:01 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25243
BOQ Title: PROC OF 05 CLO ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 10307734 CA 8305-000155 CLOTH COTTON FOR PAGRI OG 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing as per NSCL Specifications, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limited Searched String: 10613212 CH KND/NIV/CL1/328 TRACK ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections